Menu
Home Page

Nurture Challenge Inspire

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

HEAD TEACHER

Interim Executive Head Teacher                               Mr Paul Quinton

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP

Deputy Head Teacher (seconded)                            Mr Gary Avery

Deputy Head Teacher (seconded)                            Mr Matthew Bolger

 

SENCO                                                                         

Special Educational Needs Coordinator                   Mrs Susan Dynes

 

PUPIL WELL BEING

Manager for Pupil Well Being                                  Mrs Jackie Holmes

Pupil Well Being Assistant                                        Miss Elaine Bee

 

NURSERY CLASS - LADYBIRDS

Nursery Teacher / Early Years Coordinator             Mrs Shirley Faulkner

Senior Nursery Nurse                                                 Mrs Samantha Lane

Nursery Nurse                                                             Mrs Linda Rodriguez

Nursery Nurse                                                             Mrs Gemma Saunders

 

FOUNDATION CLASS - OWLS

Class Teacher                                                              Mrs Aisha Jung

Teaching Assistant                                                     Mrs Fran Coyle

Teaching Assistant                                                     Miss Vehel Trofa

 

YEAR 1 CLASS - HEDGEHOGS

Class Teachers                                                            Miss Emma Norfolk (mornings)

                                                                                     Mrs Laura Abbott (afternoons)

Teaching Assistant                                                     Mrs Claire Watson

Teaching Assistant                                                     Miss Jo  Adams

 

YEAR 2 CLASS - SQUIRRELS

Class Teacher                                                              Mrs Alex Champion

Teaching Assistant                                                     Mrs Leanne Clarke

 

YEAR 3 CLASS - FOXES

Class Teacher                                                              Miss Heera Bhogal

Teaching Assistant                                                     Miss Shelley Petrie

 

YEAR 4 CLASS - BADGERS

Class Teachers                                                            Mrs Maureen Dangerfield (mornings)

                                                                                     Mrs Amatun Sattar (afternoons)

Teaching Assistant                                                     Miss Caroline Hewer

 

YEAR 5 CLASS - FALCONS

Class Teacher                                                              Mr Russell Green

Teaching Assistant                                                     Mrs Kayleigh David

Teaching Assistant                                                     Mrs Rosanne Maxwell

 

YEAR 6 CLASS - SKYLARKS

Class Teachers                                                             Mrs Kim Camp

                                                                                     Mrs Jane Brearley

Teaching Assistant                                                     Mrs Frances Quirke-Cooper

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants                             Mrs Eileen Moore

                                                                                     Mrs Kim Rose

         

SCHOOL OFFICE              

Business Support Manager                                        Mrs Lisa Seminerio

Business Support Assistant                                        Ms Judith Evans

 

BREAKFAST & LUNCHTIME SUPERVISION

Breakfast Club Assistant                                               Miss Maxine Brown

Lunchtime Supervisor                                                   Mrs Dana Harrington

Lunchtime Supervisor                                                   Mrs Jane Johnson

Lunchtime Supervisor                                                   Mrs Arita Nijran

Lunchtime Supervisor                                                   Mrs Donna Petrie

Lunchtime Supervisor                                                   Mrs Uthaya Sathishkumar

 

SITE STAFF

Caretaker                                                                      Mrs Donna Petrie

Cleaner                                                                         Mrs Tracey Jones

Cleaner                                                                         Miss S Petrie 

                                                                                                                                                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top